Listen Now

Men’s BOP Super G Starts at 11am

KZYR will be broadcasting live race coverage of the 2014 Birds Of Prey Super G. An event that is attracting lots of attention since the Americans have two solid chances for podium finishes.

Ted Ligety brings a string of three years in a row of taking a top prize at Beaver Creek and Bode Miller has a good starting position and should compete for a top three finish.

The race starts at 11am MTN time and Bode Miller skies second while Ligety is the 18th skier down the course.

Race Order today

1 511313
SUI

JANKA Carlo

1986 Atomic
2 532431
USA

MILLER Bode

1977 Head
3 51332
AUT

SCHEIBER Florian

1987 Salomon
4 50753
AUT

KROELL Klaus

1980 Salomon
5 292455
ITA

FILL Peter

1982 Atomic
6 102899
CAN

OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel

1984 Rossignol
7 294277
ITA

KLOTZ Siegmar

1987 Nordica
8 102271
CAN

HUDEC Jan

1981 Rossignol
9 293006
ITA

INNERHOFER Christof

1984 Rossignol
10 191746
FRA

DE TESSIERES Gauthier

1981 Head
11 292514
ITA

HEEL Werner

1982 Atomic
12 511383
SUI

FEUZ Beat

1987 Head
13 51327
AUT

PUCHNER Joachim

1987 Atomic
14 102263
CAN

GUAY Erik

1981 Atomic
15 421483
NOR

JANSRUD Kjetil

1985 Head
16 50742
AUT

REICHELT Hannes

1980 Salomon
17 50858
AUT

STREITBERGER Georg

1981 Head
18 534562
USA

LIGETY Ted

1984 Head
19 293550
ITA

MARSAGLIA Matteo

1985 Rossignol
20 192746
FRA

THEAUX Adrien

1984 Salomon
21 421328
NOR

SVINDAL Aksel Lund

1982 Head
22 53902
AUT

MAYER Matthias

1990 Head
23 380260
CRO

KOSTELIC Ivica

1979 Fischer
24 191740
FRA

CLAREY Johan

1981 Head
25 192504
FRA

MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas

1984 Salomon
26 510727
SUI

DEFAGO Didier

1977 Rossignol
27 194364
FRA

PINTURAULT Alexis

1991 Salomon
28 511139
SUI

KUENG Patrick

1984 Salomon
29 53817
AUT

FRANZ Max

1989 Atomic
30 291459
ITA

PARIS Dominik

1989 Nordica
31 53831
AUT

HIRSCHER Marcel

1989 Atomic
32 422139
NOR

KILDE Aleksander Aamodt

1992 Atomic
33 103612
CAN

PRIDY Morgan

1990 Atomic
34 934643
USA

GOLDBERG Jared

1991 Head
35 481705
RUS

GLEBOV Alexander

1983 Head
36 202059
GER

FERSTL Josef

1988 Nordica
37 934518
USA

DANIELS Nick

1991 Atomic
38 293141
ITA

VARETTONI Silvano

1984 Head
39 511352
SUI

VILETTA Sandro

1986 Salomon
40 191964
FRA

POISSON David

1982 Salomon
41 530874
USA

GANONG Travis

1988 Atomic
42 194190
FRA

ROGER Brice

1990 Rossignol
43 53980
AUT

KRIECHMAYR Vincent

1991 Fischer
44 990081
ITA

CASSE Mattia

1990 Head
45 54005
AUT

STRIEDINGER Otmar

1991 Blizzard
46 530939
USA

WEIBRECHT Andrew

1986 Head
47 103512
CAN

FRISCH Jeffrey

1984 Head
48 511513
SUI

CAVIEZEL Mauro

1988 Atomic
49 103271
CAN

THOMSEN Benjamin

1987 Head
50 561067
SLO

PERKO Rok

1985 Stoeckli
51 560447
SLO

SPORN Andrej

1981 Elan
52 934568
USA

RUBIE Brennan

1991
53 191591
FRA

BERTRAND Yannick

1980 Atomic
54 380292
CRO

ZRNCIC-DIM Natko

1986 Atomic
55 100558
CAN

COOK Dustin

1989 Head
56 501439
SWE

HEDIN Douglas

1990 Head
57 102961
CAN

DIXON Robbie

1985 Rossignol
58 501076
SWE

OLSSON Hans

1984 Head
59 534939
USA

FISHER Erik

1985 Fischer
60 201811
GER

STECHERT Tobias

1985 Head
61 511529
SUI

GISIN Marc

1988 Nordica
62 194167
FRA

MUZATON Maxence

1990 Rossignol
63 201987
GER

STRODL Andreas

1987 Head
64 533131
USA

SULLIVAN Marco

1980 Atomic
65 533866
USA

NYMAN Steven

1982 Fischer
Posted in Uncategorized